Electroacoustic Music

A4M Center for performing arts 

Olympiou Diamanti 30, Ano Ladadika – 4th floor

Saturday, 21 April

Concert I, 19.00-20.00

Sharzad Talebi, Silent Dream (R.K.A.) 

Yiannis Patoukas, Interplay           

Arash Asadi Khomani, Panic Zone (R.K.A.) 

Dilxat Dawut, Untitled        

Ioannis Gerhard Paul, LS-11.[3256.’] 

Parham Izadyar, Homeland  (R.K.A.) 

Georgios Stavridis, Accidentals 

Concert II, 21.00-22.00

 

Aso Kohzadi, My Old Instrument (R.K.A.) 

Theodoros Lotis, Arioso Dolente/Beethoven op.110

Manos Karistinaios, Piece Acousmatique        

Bahar Royaee, Gravitation _ Levitation (R.K.A.) 

Nicolas Tzortzis, Stroemen fragments 

Krõõt-Kärt Kaev, fragment                          

Amir Konjani, Tingling No.1 (video & sound)

Nikos Stavropoulos, Karst Grotto 

Amir Konjani, Tingling No.2 (video & sound)

Concert III, 23:00-24:00

Antonis Rouvelas, tension-attraction

Eleni Ralli, Vlelectronics 

Farzad HosseinAbadi, Sunset in the Woodland (R.K.A.)     

Shahrock Khajenouri, Recess of high wind

Dimitris Maronidis, Froura Epi Frouras

Mehdi Behbudi, Sustainables 

Panayiotis Kokoras, Granular Mosaicing    

Petros Leivadas, Urns of Loving Grace (Study)

Sunday, 22 April

Concert I, 17.00-18.00

Daria Cheikh-Sarraf, Perception   

Lefteris Papadimitriou, Sonata 1

Soheil Shirangi, Suspension No.2 (R.K.A.) 

Adrian Nagel, Sämtliche Sinuslängen 

Mani Mazinani, Single Line Composition (R.K.A.) 

Stavros Sakelariou, In motion 

Milad Bagheri, Under Irradiation 

Shady Kassaee, Worienst 

Concert II, 19.00-20.00

Orestis Toufektsis, XYLO-ECHO  

Arsalan Abedian, C Stück nr.2 

Alexandros Spyrou, Cocci 

Philipp Henkel, gleichschaltung

Ivan Chiarelli, the wind has its reasons

Manolis Ekmektsoglou, Dual Voice 

Reza Korourian, Confronting Sounds  

Stylianos Dimou, Intimate sounds from the past 

Örnólfur E. Þórsson, Logodaedaly/Legerdemain

Concert III, 21.00-22.00

Farhad Ilaghi Hosseini, fmsbw 

Dimitri Papageorgiou, In the fluidity of… 

Farzia Fallah, Aus Meerrausch und Sonnenglast 

Joachim Heintz, ALMA  

Mehdi Jalali, Aphrodite op. 99 (World premiere, commissioned by off borders festival)

Performing Arts

Thessaloniki Contemporary Arts Center 

Warehouse  B1, Port

Saturday, 21 April

18.30-19.00

ETERNAL RETURN II – performance 

thalia zachariadou

20.00-21.00

Fallen - augmented stage butoh influenced performance

Marinos Giannoukakis | Maria Lappa | Alex Retsis (Qebo)

Performer: Maria Sarof

22.00-23.00

Terrain –preview of a choreographic researched work 

Maria Koliopoulou | Prosxima Dance Company

Performers: Ioanna Apostolou, Konstantina Gogoulou, Christina Reinhardt

Supported by the Greek Ministry of Culture

Sunday, 22 April

18.00-19.00

No Man’s Land - performance

2nd year of Drama School of NTNG

20.00-21.00

Conus Magus – dance perfomance

Nefeli Gioti | Dimitris Barnias

Performers: Dafni Drakopoulou, Nefeli Gioti

 

22.00-23.00

Synchresis – audio visual installation

Anastasios Kokkinidis | Kleanthis Karapiperis

Video Art / Installation

Thessaloniki Contemporary Arts Center 

Warehouse  B1, Port

Saturday and Sunday, 10.00-17.30

Foties (2017) | Trains (2018)  Nikolaos Antonopoulos 

Spending Time In The Middle Of Nowhere (2016) Kleopatra Tsali 

Bakko (2017) Andreas Karaoulanis best before unu

Turtle Head Pick (2017) Patrick K.- H. and Andreas Karaoulanis

L' esprit de l escalier (2017) Konstantinos Chaliasas

Untitled (2017) Eleftheria Panousi

Geneva. Chapter one (2015) Valentina Besegher 

Contemporary Ruins (2015) Ariadne Mikou

Tingling No.1 (2014) | Tingling No.2 (2015) Amir Konjani

Admission Fees:

Video Art: 3 €/students pass 2 €

Performances-Concerts: 5 €/students pass: 5 €

Daily Pass: 10 €

2-day events Pass: 15 €

co-topia on screen (2015) Eleonora Siarava| Per_Dance

Asphalt City (2012) Yasaman Hasani

Tea time EUROPE (2014) | eat time EUROPE (2016) Giorgos Zamboulakis 

In Mezzo Al Nulla (2013) Gelareh Soleimani Lavasani

Enthusiasmus (2013) Hassan Sheidaei 

the wind has its reasons (2018) Carol Neumann 

Voxels (2015) Paschalis Chatzitryfonos

Ants (2015) Giorgos Gerasimidis

Click to download the program:

Technical sound management: Joachim Heintz Dimitris Maronidis

Sound/audio engineering: Kriton Kiourtsis  Konstantinos Kontos

Audiovisual support (exhibition): M-spirit

Volunteer Coordination: Nepheli Kondaki